Click on any portion of a place name and you will see a list of all the people who have an event associated with the same place.

If there is a G beside the place name or photograph, click on the G and you will be directed to Google maps showing the place location in map format.

With Google maps, you can also view the place in satellite view or street view. Pictures of the surrounding area may be visible. You can also get driving directions to the place if desired.

To leave the map view, use the back page arrow. Closing the map view will exit the web site.

America
Alabama
Barbour Co
Colbert Co
Dale Co
Elmore and Tallapoosa
Geneva Co
Wright's Creek
Houston Co
Crosby
Pike Co
Walker Co
Arkansas
Arkansas Co
Boone Co
Clay Co
Franklin Co
Garland Co
Izard Co
Johnson Co
Pike Co
Prairie Co
Colorado
Denver Co
Fremont Co
Larimer Co
Lincoln Co
Montezuma Co
Prowers Co
Connecticut
Hartford Co
Haven Co
New London Co
Tolland Co
District of Columbia
Florida
Araphoe Co
Citrus
DeSoto
Dixie Co
Hardee Co
Indian River Co
Madison Co
Marian Co
Martin Co
Monroe Co
Saint Lucie
St Lucie Co
Wakulla Co
Georgia
Bacon Co
Ben Hill Co
Chattooga Co
Cook Co
Douglas Co
Forsyth Co
Glynn Co
Brunswick
Greene Co
Hancock Co
Capt Radneys District
Capt T Raines District
no district
Murray Co
Rockdale Co
Walker Co
Warren Co
Capt David Neals District
Capt Flournoys District
Capt Newsons District
Capt Robinsons District
Capt Steels District
Washington Co
White Co
Wilkes Co
Capt Thompsons District
Hawaii
Honolulu Co
Idaho
Bonneville Co
Iowa
Appanoose Co
Black Hawk Co
Marion Co
Pottawattamie Co
Worth Co
Kansas
Ford Co
McPherson Co
Sedgwick Co
Louisiana
Catalouha Parish
Concordia Parish
Iberia Parish
Madison Parish
Orleans Parish
St Landry Parish
St Tammany Parish
Tangipahoa Parish
Vermillion Parish
W. Carroll Parish
Maine
York Co
Michigan
Muskegon Co
Wayne Co
Mississippi
Choctaw Co
Clay Co
Forrest Co
Hattiesburg
Forrest/Lamar Co
Hancock Co
Jefferson Davis Co
Kemper Co
Lincoln Co
Pearl River Co
Prentiss Co
Montana
Cascade Co
Chouteau Co
Nebraska
Cass Co
Douglas Co
Nevada
Washoe Co
New Hampshire
Rockingham Co
New Mexico
Hidalgo Co
Lea Co
Luna Co
Wayne Co
New York
Chemung Co
Dutchess Co
Erie Co
Monroe Co
Sullivan Co
Westchester Co
North Carolina
Alamance Co
Alexander Co
Camden Co
Davidson Co
Durham Co
Haywood Co
Madison Co
McDowell Co
Pamlico Co
Stonewall
Richmond Co
Marks Creek TS
Rockingham TS
Wolf Pit TS
Wolf Pit TS east part
Stanly Co
Watauga Co
Wilson Co
Ohio
Allen Co
Clermont Co
Fairfield Co
Franklin Co
Lorain Co
Medina Co
Stark Co
Summit Co
Akron
Trumbull Co
Tuscarawas Co
Vinton Co
Oklahoma
Bryan
Choctaw Co
Cimarron
Comanche Co
Garvin
Grady Co
Haskell Co
Hughes
Kingfisher Co
Latimer
Major Co
Marshall
Mayes
McIntosh Co
Muskogee Co
Okfuskee
Pawnee
Pontotoc
Pontotoc Co
Pottawatomie
Roger Mills
Sequoyah
Stephens Co
Tulsa
Tulsa Co
Oklahoma Territory
Pawnee
Precinct 8
Oregon
Columbia Co
Marion Co
Pennsylvania
Bedford
Bucks Co
Chester
Cumberland Co
Huntingdon
Montour
Perry Co
Somerset
Union Co
Washington Co
Westmoreland
Puerto Rico
Carolina
Rhode Island Colony
South Carolina
Anderson County
Beaufort Co
Beaufort District
Charleston County
Chester County
Darlington Co
Darlington Co Cheraws District
Dillon Co
Fairfield County
Florence County
Georgetown Co
Greenville Co
Greenville Co, Washington District
Greenwood Co
Greenwood County
Laurens Co
Lee Co
Lexington
Marion County
Newberry District
Orangeburg
Saluda Co
Society Hill
Spartanburg Co Pickney District
St Denis Parish
unknown
Williamsburgh
South Dakota
Brown
Tennessee
Anderson and Roane
Benton Co
Blount Co
Claiborne Co
Davidson
Decatur Co
DeKalb Co
Haywood
Lake Co
Marion Co
Maury
Montgomery Co
Shelby Co
Stewart
Sullivan
Sumner Co
Trousdale
Texas
Austin
Bastrop
Brazoria Co
Brown Co
Callahan
Comanche
Comanche Co
Concho
Crosby
Denton Co
Ector Co
Falls Co
Gaines Co
Galveston
Galveston Co
Gray Co
Gregg Co
Haskell
Hopkins Co
Hutchinson
Kennedy
Lampasas
Liberty
Llano
Lubbock
Lubbock Co
Madison
Mason
McCulllough
McLenman
Montague Co
Montgomery Co
Moore Co
Nacogdoches Co
Nolan Co
Orange Co
Panola Co
Parker Co
Robertson
Sterling
Runnels Co
Shackelford
Shackelford Co
Sherman Co
Stephens
Travis Co
Trinity
Trinity Co
Tyler
Tyler Co
Uvalde
Walker Co
Wharton
Wichita Co
Wise Co
Young
Utah
Cache
Virginia
Bermuda Hundred
Charles
Charles City Co
Chesterville
Dinwiddie Co
Ellizabeth City Co
Independent Cities
James City & York Co
Louisa Co
Norfolk (Independent City)
Nottoway Co
Portsmouth City
Richmond (Independent City)
Washington Co
Washington
Lewis Co
Pierce
Pierce Co
Thurston
Wyoming
Lincoln Co
America1-23-1928
Texas
Rusk Co
Barvaria
China
Czechoslovakia
Denmark
Vejle
England
Bedfordshire
Berk
Wallingford
Bristol
Cambridgeshire
Cumberland Co
Cumbria
Dorset
Gloucester
Greater London
Westminster
Hall
Hereford
Huntingdonshire
Middlesex Co
Monmouthshire
Northumberland
Rutland
Westmorland
Worcester
Bromsgrove Parish
England 0704-1889
Middlesex
France
Aquitaine
Dordogne
Pyrénées-Atlantiques
Auvergne
Allier
Cantal
Bourgogne
Côte-d'Or
de la Cote-d'Or
Saône-et-Loire
Bretagne
Ille-et-Vilaine
Centre
Eure-et-Loir
Indre-et-Loire
Champagne-Ardenne
Aube
Chinon
Eure
Haute Normandie
Ile-de-France
de Seine-Saint-Denis
L'Ancienne
Limousin
de la Correze
de la Haute-Vienne
Lorraine
Alsace
Midi-Pyrennees
du Lot
Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Normandie
Ponthieu
Pays de la Loire
de Maine-et-Loire
Loire-Atlantique
Sarthe
Sarthe Dept
Picardy
Aisne Dept
Poitou-Charentes
Rhone-Alpes
Rhône-Alpes
Isère
S Oise
Sarthe
Pays de la Loire
Seine-Maritime
Haue-Normandie
Île-de-France
Val-d'Oise
Germany
Alsace
Baden-Wurttemberg
Baden-Württemberg
Emmendingen
Goppingen
Heilbronn
Stadt Karlsruhe
Bavaria
Hesse-Nassau
Hessen
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Dortmund
Rheinland-Pfalz
Donnersbergkreis
Speyerner Stadtkreis
Sachsen
Vogtlandkreis
Thueringen
Germany 1871-1919
Alsace
Italy
Milan Province
Lombardy
Piedmont
Turin
Japan
Hakone Shizuoken
Gotenda
Netherlands
New Brunswick
Northern Ireland
Antrim
Philippines
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Carolina
Sandhills Farm
Stutts Lot
Spain
Andalucia
Castile
Province of Avila
Province of Soria
Zamora Province
Lugo
Galicia
Province of Alava
Tennesse
Grainger
Wales
Breconshire
Cardigan
Flintshire
Denbighshire
Glamorgan
Gwynedd
Merionethshire
Monmouthshire